Statewide high school football scores
Nov 02, 2013 | 477 views | 0 0 comments | 19 19 recommendations | email to a friend | print
Football Statewide scores, AHSAA interclass

Addison 38, Winston Co. 12

Akron 42, R.C. Hatch 20

Aliceville 61, Greene Co. 14

American Chr. 7, Central-Tuscaloosa 0

Appalachian 24, Holly Pond 22

Athens 42, Sparkman 0

Auburn 56, East Limestone 28

Baker 28, LeFlore 0

Bayside Acad. 55, Satsuma 28

Beauregard 42, Loachapoka 14

Bessemer City 34, Midfield 6

Beulah 33, Wadley 20

Brewer 55, Priceville 28

Brindlee Mountain 22, DAR 16

Brookwood 52, Holt 0

Calera 29, Chilton Co. 28

Carver-Birmingham 10, Wenonah 6

Carver-Montgomery 41, Anniston 14

Central-Coosa 20, Horseshoe Bend 7

Central-Florence 54, Colbert Heights 13

Charles Henderson 59, Eufaula 42

Chelsea 64, Shelby Co. 28

Cherokee 41, Waterloo 0

Childersburg 46, Winterboro 7

Choctaw Co. 20, Keith 6

Colbert Co. 28, Brooks 3

Cold Springs 60, Carbon Hill 7

Corner 49, Sumiton Chr. 7

Curry 42, Cordova 41

Dadeville 21, Russell Co. 18

Davidson 24, Navarre (Fla.) 21

Demopolis 60, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 59 (OT)

Deshler 49, North Jackson 20

East Lawrence 24, Hatton 14

Elba 26, Brantley 19

Escambia Co. 29, Baldwin Co. 20

Excel 33, Marengo 32

Fairhope 33, Andalusia 25

Falkville 42, Danville 28

Fayette Co. 35, Russellville 7

Fort Payne 37, James Clemens 34

Fyffe 32, Plainview 7

G.W. Long 26, Barbour Co. 6

Gaylesville 24, Ohatchee 20

Geraldine 63, Crossville 27

Glencoe 31, Etowah 24

Good Hope 28, West End-Walnut Grove 18

Greensboro 33, West Blocton 30

Guntersville 25, Albertville 22

Hackleburg 40, Phil Campbell 6

Hale Co. 32, Sipsey Valley 15

Haleyville 28, Hamilton 26

Hartselle 38, Austin 31

Headland 34, Abbeville 12

Highland Home 69, Georgiana 14

Hokes Bluff 21, Westbrook Chr. 7

Isabella 43, Thorsby 6

J.O. Johnson 58, Columbia 14

Jackson 39, Thomasville 17

LaFayette 54, Bullock Co. 26

Lamar Co. 35, Winfield 10

Lauderdale Co. 38, Lexington 0

Lawrence Co. 28, R.A. Hubbard 12

Lee-Huntsville 33, Butler 6

Lee-Montgomery 23, B.T. Washington 6

Leeds 44, Alexandria 17

Leroy 14, Clarke Co. 12

Locust Fork 29, Cleveland 24

Madison Acad. 14, Central-Clay Co. 7

Madison Co. 35, Scottsboro 21

Mary G. Montgomery 28, B.C. Rain 19

Minor 26, Fairfield 0

Monroe Co. 1, John Essex 0

Montgomery Acad. 20, Trinity Presbyterian 10

Mountain Brook 41, Parker 13

Munford 33, Talladega 14

New Brockton 38, Kinston 27

New Hope 47, Douglas 14

North Sand Mountain 31, Pisgah 12

Northridge 41, Paul Bryant 7

Northside 55, Oak Grove 34

Oakman 32, Berry 20

Oneonta 38, Mortimer Jordan 6

Pickens Co. 33, Gordo 22

Piedmont 42, Lincoln 7

Pleasant Grove 48, Bibb Co. 12

Pope John Paul II Catholic 6, Clements 0

Ragland 59, Victory Chr. 0

Ramsay 28, Tarrant 6

Ranburne 35, Ashville 12

Randolph 39, Vinemont 20

Red Bay 48, Marion Co. 38

Robertsdale 50, Faith Acad. 43

Rogers 41, Sheffield 18

Saks 48, Jacksonville 15

Sand Rock 44, Cedar Bluff 7

Saraland 21, Luverne 13

Sardis 17, Boaz 14

Section 52, Valley Head 6

Selma 54, Ellwood Chr. 14

Smiths Station 45, Valley 13

Southern Choctaw 19, Linden 16

Southside-Selma 20, Dallas Co. 18

Springville 26, St. Clair Co. 24

St. James 48, Montgomery Catholic 10

St. Luke's 17, Cottage Hill Chr. 14

St. Paul's 28, UMS-Wright 0

Sulligent 29, South Lamar 21

Sylacauga 29, B.B. Comer 14

Sylvania 13, Ider 12

T.R. Miller 27, Sweet Water 6

Thompson 52, John Carroll Catholic 17

Vigor 35, Murphy 28

W.S. Neal 42, Millry 12

Walker 9, Hueytown 3

Walter Wellborn 21, Weaver 14

West Point 41, Fairview 14

Westminster Chr. 38, Shoals Chr. 6

Wetumpka 42, Marbury 8

White Plains 36, Collinsville 0

Wilson 28, Elkmont 0

Woodland 21, Cleburne Co. 14

 

Class 6A

Buckhorn 31, Gardendale 21

Central-Phenix City 66, Stanhope Elmore 40

Clay-Chalkville 50, Oak Mountain 22

Daphne 38, Alma Bryant 12

Decatur 42, Grissom 0

Enterprise 41, Jeff Davis 6

Hewitt-Trussville 17, Gadsden City 14

Huffman 29, Jackson-Olin 21

Huntsville 23, Hazel Green 14

Oxford 56, Spain Park 49

Pell City 38, Tuscaloosa Co. 28

Prattville 42, Northview 21

Shades Valley 55, Pelham 20

Theodore 27, Foley 26

Vestavia Hills 21, Florence 7

 

Class 5A

Arab 34, Hayden 20

Benjamin Russell 28, Homewood 7

Briarwood Chr. 23, Pinson Valley 13

Center Point 26, Cullman 7

Gulf Shores 42, Citronelle 13

Southside-Gadsden 34, Moody 28

 

Class 4A

Handley 56, Dora 28

Holtville 61, Alabama Chr. 33

Tallassee 36, Elmore Co. 14

West Limestone 54, Ardmore 16

 

Class 3A

Hanceville 40, West Morgan 21

Pike Co. 19, Opp 8

Susan Moore 30, J.B. Pennington 27

 

Class 2A

Ariton 60, Zion Chapel 20

Flomaton 50, Central-Hayneville 16

Francis Marion 14, Calhoun 8

Gaston 50, Pleasant Valley 39

 

Class 1A

Billingsley 50, Verbena 18

Brilliant 38, Phillips 14

Coosa Chr. 62, Southeastern 40

Decatur Heritage 31, Woodville 20

Fayetteville 47, Holy Spirit 6

Florala 24, Fruitdale 14

Hubbertville 35, Vina 19

Lynn 44, Meek 26

Pleasant Home 45, J.U. Blacksher 12

Shades Mountain Chr. 31, Jacksonville Chr. 28

St. Jude 34, Autaugaville 14

Talladega Co. Central 30, Spring Garden 10

Tharptown 64, Alabama School for the Deaf 34

A.L. Johnson @ Sunshine cancelled

 

AISA

Abbeville Chr. 35, Sparta Acad. 30

Autauga Acad. 35, Jackson Acad. 13

Bessemer Acad. 27, Patrician Acad. 6

Clarke Prep 59, Pickens Acad. 19

Coosa Valley Acad. 49, Chambers Acad. 22

East Memorial Chr. 42, Cornerstone Chr. 20

Edgewood Acad. 57, Lyman Ward 0

Escambia Acad. 55, Macon-East 6

Evangel Chr.-Montgomery 16, Eastwood Chr. 6

Glenwood 49, Crenshaw Chr. 34

Lakeside Acad. 38, Springwood 22

Marengo Acad. 40, Southern Acad. 0

Pike Liberal Arts 34, Ashford Acad. 6

Restoration Acad. 51, Kingwood Chr. 6

South Choctaw Acad.40, Sumter Acad. 15

Wilcox Acad. 42, Fort Dale Acad. 14