Statewide high school football scores
Oct 19, 2013 | 586 views | 0 0 comments | 12 12 recommendations | email to a friend | print
Scores from the AHSAA

Friday (Oct. 18)


Class 1A

A.L. Johnson 56, McIntosh 20

Appalachian 36, Shades Mountain Chr. 16

Autaugaville 22, Keith 20

Berry 34, South Lamar 7

Billingsley 18, Akron 0

Brantley 49, Pleasant Home 12

Collinsville 43, Gaylesville 2

Donoho 42, Spring Garden 20

Falkville 34, Addison 20

Geneva County 47, Red Level 14

Hackleburg 30, Shoals Christian 20

Hubbertville 28, Brilliant 6

Jacksonville Christian 62, Coosa Christian 48

Kinston 41, Georgiana 0

Linden 52, John Essex 0

Loachapoka 41, Wadley 6

Maplesville 55, Holy Spirit Catholic 0

Marengo 60, J.U. Blacksher 14

McKenzie 52, Florala 30

Meek 36, Southeastern 13

Pickens County 35, Marion County 13

Ragland 49, Sumiton Christian 7

St. Luke’s Episcopal 35, Fruitdale 6

St. Jude 60, Verbena 14

Sunshine 16, Ellwood Christian 6

Tharptown 41, Phillips 32

Valley Head 53, Woodville 6

Class 2A

Colbert Heights 456, Phil Campbell 20

Cold Springs 54, R.C. Hatch 30

Cottonwood 30, Samson 23

Elba 43, Calhoun 0

Fyffe 47, North Sand Mountain 28

Gaston 42, Ider 7

G.W. Long 61, Houston County 20

Hale County 42, Sulligent 0

Highland Home 28, Goshen 25

Houston Academy 38, Wicksburg 21

Lamar County 56, Francis Marion 6

Lanett 53, Prattville Christian 7

Leroy 26, Flomaton 19

Luverne 60, Zion Chapel 0

Montgomery Academy 49, LaFayette 24

New Brockton 48, Central-Hayneville 24

Oakman 28, Aliceville 27

Providence Christian 28, Akron 6

Randolph County 38, Horseshoe Bend 0

Red Bay 14, Lexington 10

Reeltown 19, Isabella 0

Sand Rock 42, West End 16

Sheffield 37, Cherokee 7

Sweet Water 34, Choctaw County 0

Tanner 42, Hatton 6

Vincent 33, Ohatchee 12

Walter Wellborn 29, Ranburne 26

Washington County 28, Mobile Christian 18

Westbrook Christian 38, Section 28

Woodland 55, Pleasant Valley 14

Class 3A

Bayside Academy 43, Cottage Hill Christian 12

Barbour County 51, Montgomery Catholic 8

Cleveland 36, White Plains 32

Colbert County 45, Clements 8

Dale County 36, Abbeville 0

Deshler 49, Elkmont 14

Excel 33, Southside-Selma 16

Fayette County 21, American Christian 17

Geraldine 77, J.B. Pennington 43

Glencoe 42, Susan Moore 14

Good Hope 35, Cordova 7

Gordo 44, Greensboro 6

Hamilton 42, Winston County 7

Hanceville 41, Danville 7

Lauderdale County 49, Westminster Christian 14

Leeds 49, Central Coosa 0

Madison Academy 62, West Morgan 13

Montevallo 25, Thorsby 7

New Hope 48, Brindlee Mountain 8

Northside 42, Greene County 26

Opp 27, W.S. Neal 24

Pike County 35, Geneva 14

Pisgah 47, Holly Pond 7

Plainview 39, Sylvania 6

Saks 40, Piedmont 15

Slocomb 31, Daleville 7

Trinity Presbyterian 38, Tarrant 8

T.R. Miller 42, Straughn 7

Weaver 28, Ashville 7

Winfield 35, Vinemont 6

Class 4A

Anniston 33, Hokes  Bluff 7

Beauregard 70, Alabama Christian 21

Bibb County 46, West Blocton 21

Brooks 24, Central-Florence 7

Calera 55, Oak Grove 0

Central-Clay County 28, Beulah 6

Charles Henderson 50, Ashford 0

Childersburg 41, Dallas County 13

Clarke County 33, Wilcox Central 0

Corner 38, Carbon Hill 0

Dadeville 40, Handley 0

DAR 34, Pope John Paul II 14

Elmore County 28, Holtville 13

Fairview 43, Sardis 42

Guntersville 30, Locust Fork 0

Haleyville 47, Rogers 27

Headland 51, Bullock County 0

Hillcrest-Evergreen 52, Escambia County 20

Jacksonville 14, Cleburne County 7

Jemison 26, Dora 21

J.O. Johnson 39, North Jackson 0

Madison County 42, Ardmore 6

Munford 41, Cherokee County 14

Oneonta 64, St. Clair County 6

Randolph 48, Butler 16

Tallassee 49, St. James 17

Thomasville 48, Monroe County 6

UMS-Wright 29, Andalusia 8

West Limestone 47, Priceville 33

Wilson 47, East Lawrence 7

Class 5A

Benjamin Russell 52, Carroll 7

Boaz 29, Arab 22 (OT)

Center Point 44, Hayden 6

Chilton County 15, John Carroll Catholic 7

Cullman 16, Athens 13

Demopolis 49, Satsuma 7

Eufaula 30, Rehobeth 20

Fairfield 53, Paul Bryant 11

Faith Academy 41, B.C. Rain 33

Gulf Shores 35, Williamson 28

Hartselle 35, East Limestone 7

Homewood 63, Shelby County 0

Fort Payne 35, Brewer 0

Jackson 54, Citronelle 0

Marbury 33, B.T. Washington 25

McAdory 34, Brookwood 20

Moody 48, Curry 20

Muscle Shoals 48, West Point 3

Parker 7, Wenonah 6

Pinson Valley 49, Springville 21

Pleasant Grove 63, Central-Tuscaloosa 25

Russellville 38, Lawrence County 19

Saraland 35, Greenville 6

Scottsboro 48, Columbia 27

Selma 48, Sumter Central 7

Southside-Gadsden 21, Etowah 17

St. Paul’s Episcopal 28, Vigor 12

Valley 13, Russell County 7

Walker 28, Mortimer Jordan 21

Class 6A

Alma Bryant 59, Murphy 40

Auburn 35, Lee-Montgomery 14

Bessemer City 34, Hueytown 6

Blount 20, Theodore 16

Bob Jones 34, Buckhorn 17

Carver-Birmingham 23, Woodlawn 20

Carver-Montgomery 41, Smiths Station 7

Chelsea 55, Pelham 34

Clay-Chalkville 38, Huntsville 21

Daphne 35, Fairhope 13

Davidson 17, Mary Montgomery 16

Decatur 48, Sparkman 13

Dothan 35, Baldwin County 19

Enterprise 24, Robertsdale 21

Florence 34, Austin 30

Foley 65, Northview 34

Hazel Green 42, James Clemens 35

Hewitt-Trussville 33, Gardendale 14

Hoover 41, Minor 9

McGill-Toolen 45, Baker 14

Mountain Brook 31, Huffman 7

Northridge 54, Jackson-Olin 0

Opelika 37, Jeff Davis 6

Oxford 35, Albertville 0

Pell City 56, Lee-Huntsville 12

Prattville 28, Oak Mountain 21

Spain Park 34, Stanhope Elmore 13

Tuscaloosa County 23, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 20 (OT)

Vestavia Hills 41, Shades Valley 14

Wetumpka 24, Thompson 0

 

Thursday (Oct. 17)

Class 1A

Decatur Heritage 35, Vina 14

R.A. Hubbard 46, Waterloo 6

Talladega County Central 38, Fayetteville 18

Class 2A

Fultondale 42, Victory Christian 20

Southern Choctaw 39, Millry 26

Class 3A

Midfield 34, B.B. Comer 0

Class 4A

Crossville 35, Douglas 19

Lincoln 28, Alexandria 13

Munford 41, Cherokee County 14

Class 5A

Briarwood Christian 32, Ramsay 14

Spanish Fort 49, LeFlore 14

Sylacauga 35, Talladega 7

Class 6A

Central-Phenix City 38, Sidney Lanier 6

Gadsden City 42, Grissom 8