Honor Rolls

Posted 4/22/18

OAKMAN MIDDLE SCHOOLThird Nine WeeksTHIRD GRADEA Honor RollJulianna Marie Cummings, Berkley Ann Gossett, Kadence Ann Moore, John Wilton Uptain.A/B Honor RollIcess Wynter Atkins, Cloe Brooke Atkinson, …

This item is available in full to subscribers.

Please log in to continue

Log in

Don't have an ID?


Print subscribers

If you're a print subscriber, but do not yet have an online account, click here to create one.

Non-subscribers

Click here to see your options for becoming a subscriber.

Honor Rolls

Posted

OAKMAN MIDDLE SCHOOL

Third Nine Weeks


THIRD GRADE

A Honor Roll

Julianna Marie Cummings, Berkley Ann Gossett, Kadence Ann Moore, John Wilton Uptain.

A/B Honor Roll

Icess Wynter Atkins, Cloe Brooke Atkinson, Aden Broc Bonner, Cassidy Alece Bonner, Andrea Kathryn Caudle, Jonah Ray Clark, Maryah Christalynn Culbreath, Carson Drew Davis, Sophie Mae Davis, Grasen Leighanna Dickerson, Peyton Denise Gilbert, Vivianne Grace Groves, Nehemiah Elaine Gunn, Samuel Gage Handley, Hillary LaShae Harbin, Chloe Alexis Johnson, Baylee Shore Kimbrell, Bryleigh Kimbrell, Kinslee Kitchens, Alexis Rose Means, Baylee Kate Moore, Symmi Elise Nelson, Addison Marie Posey, Vanessa Janet Sanders Jimenez, Alexis Michelle Smith, Madeline Alexis Snow, Layla Nicole Stricklin, Marlee Jane Taylor, Palin Rae Weldon, Paisley LaRae Wiggins. 


FOURTH GRADE

A Honor Roll

Macie Dawn Clark, Xavier Corde Ellington Frazee, Lucas Reed  Johnson, Brady Nicholas Jones, Brayden Guy McClenny, Carson Layton Sherer.

A/B Honor Roll

Caden Joseph Aaron, Alyssa Shae Adkins, Timothy Landon Alexander, Haley Mae Baker, Hunter Dempsey Bear, Noah James Boshell, Weston Dale Burton, Tyrese Jordan Clements, Elijah Avery Day, Gage William Gant, Laken Kyler Glasgow, Derius Centrell Gunn Jr., Ashton Cade Hartley, Elleigh Ross Hayes, Ariana Kate Holmes, Alyssa Grace Kilgore, Tyson Reed Kimbrell, Steven Tanner Pate, Braxton Lewis Self, Ashton Tyler Smith, Bella Anne Smith, Samuel Jacob Snow, Sarah Katherine Thomas, Tyler Cortez Thomas, Carter Nathaniel Tisdale, Christopher Joseph Tortorici, Hannah Renee Traywick, Camden Reid Williams. 


FIFTH GRADE

A Honor Roll

Marie Shaelynn Bennett, Karley Grace Bruner, Aidan James Carson, Jerzie Kay Carter, Jonie Elizabeth Cummings, Sophie Marie Edgil, James Stephen Forstman, Gabriel Ky Hartley, Dakota Carson Kilgore, Andrew Dylan Levrett, Tristan Blake Madison, Makala Ann Myers, Peyton Nicole Staggs, Bryleigh Shea Thompson, Timothy Bridger Upton, Madelyn Kaye Weems, Adyson Grace Wright, Natalie Gail Wright.

A/B Honor Roll

Brooke Cheyenne Brown, Logun Perrie Burgett, Kayson Riley Esteban-Nesmith, Riley Blaize Gant, Olivia Faith Gentry, Tasia Ayanna Gilbert, Isaiah Parker Harrison, Kayla Marie Jetton, Alexia Lee Jones, Alison Jane Kelly, Elyssa Lynn Knight-Cork, Landon Wesley Lee, Madison Jade Loyd, Jenna Claire Mason, Weston Drake Morrow, Lauren Elizabeth Sims, Braden Daniel Terry, Emma Grace Traywick, Skylar Ray Wideman, William Clay Woods, Calvin Logan Cash Wright. 


SIXTH GRADE

A Honor Roll

Lillie Grace Gann, Arie-Anne Grace Harbin, Konnor Jones Kitchens, Anna Caroline Smith. 

A/B Honor Roll

Nathan Gage Blanton, Abby Jo Bridges, Brianna McKay Bridier, Ashlei Raven Call, Cashan Belle Corry, Maleigha TyRionia Culbreath, Kristopher Lane Eckroth, Mary Iralen Hayes, Ladan Decial Homan, Madalyn Paige Kennedy, Benjamin Wyatt Lollar, Luke Tyler Martin, Marissa Danelle McBryde, McKenzie Grace Miller, Brittan Grace Sandlin, RyLee Elizabeth Self, Chloe Graycn Tubbs, Calyn Michele Woods.


SEVENTH GRADE

A Honor Roll

Alexa Brooke Brown, Savannah BrookeBrown, Brooklyn L Caffee, Ansley Grace Chambers, Gregory Austin Cochran, Braxton Layne Davidson, Kaeleigh Elizabeth Davis, Jesse Lane Felts, Kelsey Denise Ferkich, Olivia Rae Graham, Christopher John McKinley Gurganus, Amberly Gail Hyche, Robert Leland Jose, Stephenie Leigh King, Baleigh Donelle Madison, Kennidi Faith Medders, Elijah Loyal Parnell, Blaine Tyler Posey, Brendan Cade Riddle, Kenneth Gage Riddle, Sarah Elizabeth Smith, Dray Aultman Willingham.

A/B Honor Roll

Thomas Shade Booth, James Luke Bray, Lillie Jalise Bray, Gracelyn Nicole Bruner, Casey Leeanne Burton, Evan Mckynlee Crowell, Madlyn Grace Duncan, Brandon Michael Glaze, Cameron James Hulsey, Alissa Rashae Inman, Natalia M. Marshall, Johnathan Aidan Martin, Torri Anna Mullinax, Jayden Alexander Posey, Ethan Isaiah Ray, Ashanti Stewart, Victoria Piper Walker, Adalyn Bailey Webb, Rayven Glinda Shyanne Woods. 



EIGHTH GRADE

A Honor Roll

Jessy Leilani Aston, Jade Mikel Bonner, Abby Nicole Connell, Stormy Lynn Curtis, Layla Coral Darty, Michael Gregory Elder, Shelby Ann Felts, Bethany Nichole Harris, Emily Jo Jackson, Callie Grace Kennedy, Madalyn Leigh Levrett, Daniel Gage Martin, Antwan Deon Odom Jr., Gracie Lane Sanford, Shelby Anne Smallwood, Sidney Faye Smallwood, Carly Grace Woods. 

A/B Honor Roll

Dallas Michael Adkins, James Devon Bennett, Hannah Leigh Brubaker, Isabella Maria Burkett, Matthew Trenton Calvert, Denzel Dwayne Chatman, Braxton Thomas Crowe, Sadie LaShae Ford, Nicholas James Handley, Jimmy Charles Hill Jr., Derrick DeJuan Hubbard, Marlee AnnDrew Hutchison, Julian Grace Jordan, Jonathan Michael Kimbrell, Marissa L. Lopez, Madison Brooke Martin, Connor Payne Mason, Pricila Pascual-Miguel, Kara Gale Piper, William Byars Rainer, Jadyn Quinn Sanders, Ryan Shepherd, Timothy Brock Smallwood, Destinee Sullivan, Brandon Christopher Tebbe, Garrett Wayde Thomason, Cameron Tate Thompson, William Grady Thompson II, Katlyn Michelle Uptain, Andrea Morgan Yates, Adam Kennedy York.